fbpx

Indesit DIO 3T131 FE UK Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher

399.99

  • Indesit DIO 3T131 FE UK Integrated Dishwasher

    Make hand washing a thing of the past with the Indesit DIO 3T131 FE UK Built-In Dishwasher. Catering for up to 14 place settings, this model is ideal for a busy household who are short on time. Maximize the hygiene for all your items with the Extra Hygiene cycle. By optimising the cleaning conditions, with a hot rinse that washes at 72°C, the Extra Hygiene cycle has been proven to remove 99.9999%* of bacteria. Thanks to a dedicated Baby Cycle, you can now take extra special care of all your little ones’ cutlery, cups and toys. Providing you with more unique features to simplify your life, Indesit’s eXtra Collection makes everyday life easier. Save time and effort loading and hand washing, thanks to eXtra space for your large pots, pans and roasting trays. With 8 programmes dedicated to making your life easier. A Delicate Cycle caring for your most precious items, Pre Wash ensuring you never have to pre-soak and a handy Half Load saving on hand washing. The DIO 3T131 FE UK even has an Eco Cycle to keep our resources in mind and is rated A++ for Energy Consumption.

  • Colour – White Control Panel
  • Place Settings – 14
  • Delay Start Timer – Yes
  • Half Load – No
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity – No
  • Tub Material – Stainless Steel
  • Light on the floor
  • Auto Door
  • Push&Go
  • Extra
  • Horizontal Cutlery Tray
Compare

Description

Type Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Indesit
Model DIO 3T131 FE UK
Also known as: DIO3T131FE, DIO3T131FEUK
Requires 5mm clearance on either side of appliance
LIGHT ON THE FLOOR
A LED light projected on the floor indicates that the dishwasher is working.
AUTO DOOR
Automatic door opening for 25% better drying results* *compared to Static drying system on Daily cycle.
PUSH&GO
Clean & dry dishes with just one push
EXTRA
Giving you more unique features Indesit’s eXtra Collection makes everyday life easier.
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery